• Want a Loan....? Give a miss call on:- +91-9711669090

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is applicable to Prestloans.com whereby prestloans.com intends to protect the privacy of its users and members on its website being www.prestloans.com. (our “Website”) and the privacy of the data provided by the user and members to Prestloans.com from time to time.

The privacy of our Website users and member, whether you are our former or existing registered user or or merely a visitor to our Website, is important to us and we are strongly committed to your right to privacy and to keeping your personal and other information secure. We encourage you to read our privacy statement to understand what types of personally identifiable information we collect and how we use this information.

What type of information does Prestloans.com.com collect from you?

Personal Information

For the purpose of providing you the required services, we require you to enroll yourself on our Website and get yourself registered.

  1. If you choose to become a registered member of our Website, you are required to share your name, e-mail address, gender, date of birth, postal address, phone number, a unique login name, password, password validation, income tax details, marital status, details, family details, business information and other details shared via application form or via email or via any other medium (the “Personally Identifiable Information”).
  2. Prestloans.com may also collect other information specific to provide you service each time such as name, bank statements, KYC documents, personal details, business details, income tax details, marital status, family details and other information via application form or via email or via any other electronic medium or via printed form (the “Service Information”).
  3. Additionally, Prestloans.com collects your other details including but not limited to your feedback, suggestions, views, opinions, etc. shared on our Website (the “User Information”) that may be shared/volunteered by you on our discussion forums or other pages of our Website. Such information being in the public domain is available for access for all our Website's users and visitors. You are advised to exercise discretion before you make such User Information public, as such information is vulnerable to misuse and can be easily misused. Prestloans.com in this regard fully disclaims any liability (ies) or claim(s), which may arise by use/misuse of User Information shared by you, by any third party or any party not known to Prestloans.com.
  4. Information exchanged by you with Prestloans.com in the form of written communication, responses to emails, feedback required from you, participation in discussions, etc. is handled with confidentiality and is available for the exclusive use of Prestloans.com.
  5. We at Prestloans.com always strive to protect the users Personally Identifiable Information and Service Information with a degree of care, reasonably expected from us, to prevent the unauthorized use, dissemination, or publication of these information as we protect our own confidential information of a like nature. The information we collect is limited to information provided by you on applications or other web forms. The information gathered is needed to help us understand the needs of the users and the members to provide them with excellent customer service, for internal record keeping, to improve our products, services and customer satisfaction.
  6. We at Prestloans.com do not compromise with the security of the users and the members Personally Identifiable Information and Service Information at any level and we implement various security measures to prevent unauthorised access and maintain the safety of the Personally Identifiable Information and Service Information of the users when they enter, submit, or access our Website. The Personally Identifiable Information and Service Information you provide to us will be retained for minimum [one year] or such period as may be statutorily or contractually required.

Please note that Prestloans.com DOES NOT trade or sell your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein, or if express consent is sought from you.

Exceptions

We will not voluntarily disclose your information with us but in exceptional circumstances we may do so if we are required by a Court Order, by Government Authorities, by Law Enforcement Authorities or by other legal processes or where it becomes necessary to do so to protect the rights or property of Lord Krishna Financial Services Limited or its affiliates.

Non-Personal Information

Prestloans.com also collects certain other information from you on your visit to our Website such as your information about your operating system, browser type, the URL of the previous web site you visited, your internet service provider and your IP Address (the “Non-personal Information”). This information cannot be easily used to personally identify you. We use Non-personal Information for the purposes including but not limited to troubleshoot connection problems, administer the Website, analyze trends, gather demographic information, to ascertain how our visitors use our website, including information relating to the frequency of visits to our web site, average length of visits, pages viewed during a visit, ensuring compliance with the applicable law, co-operating with law enforcement activities, etc. This information is used to improve the site content and performance. You also agree that Prestloans.com may gather usage statistics and usage data from your use of our Website to evaluate your use of our products/services, to improve our products/services, Website content and to ensure that you are complying with the terms of the applicable agreements between you and Prestloans.com.

The statistics and data collected may or may not be aggregated. These statistics contain no information that can distinctly identify you.

We may in future also share this information with third party service providers or third party advertisers to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming and for other bonafide purpose, as we may desire. By usage of our Website you expressly permit Prestloans.com to access such information for one or more purposes deemed fit by Prestloans.com.

Cookies

You are also being made aware that non-personal information and data may be automatically collected through the standard operation of www.prestloans.com internet servers or through the use of "cookies" and that www.prestloans.com cannot control the use of cookies or the resulting information by advertisers or third parties hosting data for www.prestloans.com.

Session Data

We automatically log generic information about your computer's connection to the Internet, which we call "session data", that is anonymous and not linked to any personal information. Session data consists of information such as the IP address, operating system, type of browser software being used by you and the activities conducted by you on our Website. An IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet, such as our web servers, know where to send data back to the user, such as the pages of the site the user wishes to view. We collect session data because it helps us analyze things such as the items visitors are likely to click on most, the manner in which visitors click preferences on our Website, number of visitors surfing to various pages on the site, time spent by the visitors on our Website and frequency of their visit. It also helps us diagnose problems with our servers and lets us better administer our systems. Although such information does not identify any visitor personally, it is possible to determine from an IP address a visitor's Internet Service Provider (ISP), and the approximate geographic location of his or her point of connectivity.

Other

We may from time to time add or enhance products/services available on our Website. To the extent these products/services are provided to and used by you, we will use the information you provide in this regard to facilitate the products/service requested. For example, if you email us with a question, we will use your email address, name, nature of the question, etc. to respond to your question. We may also store and publish such information to assist us in making the site the better and easier to use.

Promotional Initiatives

Prestloans.com may have presence on social networking websites including but not limited to LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and blogs which are promotional and business initiatives to connect to a larger group of people. The domain links contained therein may either direct you to our Website or request your participation by way of feedback, suggestions. Prestloans.com in this regard fully disclaims any liability (ies) or claim(s), which may arise by use/misuse of your feedback, suggestions, views, etc. on any of the aforementioned networking websites or blogs, by any third party whether or not known to Prestloans.com.

Does Prestloans.com protect my Personal Information?

Prestloans.com is committed to protecting the privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Information. Whenever Prestloans.com obtains Personal Information from you, our Website uses commercially reasonable efforts and general industry standards to protect it from any unauthorized access or disclosure. Access to your Personal Information is limited to Prestloans.com’s personnel and such authorized third parties who may host your data on our behalf or may assist us in providing the products and services requested by you. Prestloans.com uses its best endeavors to maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that aim to protect your information against loss, misuse, damage, modification, and unauthorized access or disclosure. However, Prestloans.com assumes no liability whatsoever for any disclosure of Personal Information due to unauthorized third party access or other acts of third parties, or any other acts or omissions beyond reasonable control of Prestloans.com.

Does Prestloans.com secure the content its users post from other users?

The content that you store, post, or transmit on or through our Website, may be accessed by other users (registered or unregistered), including people that you do not know. The content/images that you post/share on our Website may be prone to misuse by a party not known to you. Prestloans.com in this regard fully disclaims any liability (ies) or claim(s), which may arise by use/misuse of such content, by any third party or any party not known to Prestloans.com. We suggest that you exercise care and caution in communicating with other users and only disclose your information to other users that you know to be trustworthy. You should not assume that your content will be kept private.

How does Prestloans.com use the information that it collects?

Any information share by you is used by us and/or authorized third parties/service partners to support your interaction with us, to offer you services in the best possible manner and to contact you again about other services and products that we offer. By submitting your Personal Information to Prestloans.com, you expressly acknowledge and consent to Prestloans.com to use such information and to process the same in a manner deemed fit by Prestloans.com. This may involve conducting data analysis, research based on reviews about deals, transfer of your Personal Information to third party experts for the purpose of outsourcing services offered to you by Prestloans.com, etc.

What security precautions are in place to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of your information?

Prestloans.com makes every reasonable effort to preserve the privacy and confidentiality of your information shared with us. We implement standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no Internet site can fully eliminate security risks.

We reserve the right to disclose information shared by you without your consent (express or implied) and without any liabilities to you when required or permitted by law and we have a good-faith belief that (i) such action is necessary to comply with an appropriate law enforcement investigation, current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us or (ii) to conform to the legal requirements, compliance/reporting to administrative and judicial authorities, as may be required (iii) protect and defend the rights or property of the website owners of Prestloans.com, or the users of Prestloans.com, (iv) person(s) or company (ies) who provide certain support services to us, and (v) person(s) or company (ies) who share certain responsibilities/obligations of Prestloans.com. Further, we reserve the right to disclose information shared by you without your consent with entities engaged in providing the credit scores or credit information related services like CIBIL, etc.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at compliance@prestloans.com.

Will Prestloans.com change privacy policy in the future?

Prestloans reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy or any other of our Policies/Practices at any time. The same shall be notified to you by posting such changes or updated Private Policy on the page. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to this web site.

Your Consent

By accessing our Website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to Prestloans.com collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your Personal and other Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Grievances

In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Prestloans.com's Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other polices or questions are published as under:

Grievance Officer Name: Ashok Kumar Mittal
Email address: compliance@prestloans.com / Info@prestloans.com
The Grievance Officer can be contacted between 10:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. from Monday to Friday except on public holidays.